Individual League Leaders (through Wk 4)

BEST SCORER

Varil, of The Frozen Thrones, has a league-leading 7 touchdowns,  while Lildhil (The Blitzkriegers) and Billy (Leaping Lizard) are tied at 5.

Varil 1

Conference Leaders

Sword Coast Conference: 1st = Varil (7) of The Frozen Thrones; 2nd = Velstadt, Royal Aegis (2) of The Bell Keepers & Royce Gracie (2) of Los Pumas

Death Valley Conference: 1st = Lildhil (5) of The Blitzkriegers; 2nd = Rienis (2), Banlaen (2), and Talmael (2) of The Blitzkriegers

Wasteland Athletic Conference: 1st = Billy (5) of Leaping Lizard; 2nd = Gorbag Marlarr (3) of The Green Tide Titans; 3rd = Salamence (2) & Colours Jr (2) of Hissstory of Violence

Noble South Conference: 1st = Rhasscaeon Aldaloth (4) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators; 2nd = Lashamute Squeek (3) of Mauz; 3rd = Klitz of Despair (2) & Skinky Wizzleteets (2) of Celebrity Reptiles, and Tehechitlaqs (2) of Reptile Dysfunction

First 4: 1st = Side Winder (4) of Skuttle Butts; 2nd = Juken’ (3) of Skuttle Butts & Chuck Bacon (4) of Pork Attack

Wicked Forest Conference: 1st = Ornithop0wna (2) & Torpedoraptor (2) of TMNL; 3rd = Spermadactyl (1) & Velociraper (1) of TMNL, Jekil Fentleberry (1) & Mikael Vogin Jr. (1) of Gottleib Gladiators, and Belarithra (1) & Sornyrd (1) of White Owlz

Iron League: 1st = Ceazer (2) of Da Orcs of Rome, Jack Daniel’s & Stephen Goatkowski (2) of Bill COWher Power Hour, and Graost (2) of Wrecking kru

Dungeon West: 1st = Taldrir (2) of Nevermoor Ravens, Garconquatsa(2) of The Cold Hard Truth, and Leeroy Jenkins(2) of New Orcland Grunts

BEST RUSHER

Varil, of The Frozen Thrones, also leads the MML in rushing with 276 yards,  Billy (Leaping Lizard) is in second with 230, and Juken (Skuttle Butts) is in third with 214.

Varil 2

Conference Leaders

SCC: 1st = Varil (276) of The Frozen Thrones; 2nd = Sir Alonne (154) of The Bell Keepers; 3rd = Alaric Frej (150) of Los Pumas

WAC: 1st = Billy (230) of Leaping Lizard; 2nd = Gorbag Marlarr (136) of The Green Tide Titans; 3rd = Colours Jr (128) of Hissstory of Violence

F4: 1st = Juken’ (214) of Skuttle Butts; 2nd = Chuck Bacon (190) of Pork Attack; Side Winder (3) of Skuttle Butts 

WFC: 1st = Spermadactyl (180) of TMNL; 2nd = Ornithop0wna (128) of TMNL; 3rd = Mikael Vogin Jr. (92) of Gottleib Gladiators

NSC: 1st = Skinks MacKenzie(150) of Celebrity Reptiles; 2nd = Lashamute Squeek (110) of Mauz & Nimphenien Aladanae (110) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators

DVC: 1st = Zarniss (142) of Loren Rockets; 2nd = Gabaf (96) of Cans wes eats it; 3rd = Lildhil (70) of The Blitzkriegers

DW: 1st = Leeroy Jenkins(140) of New Orcland Grunts; 2nd = Gesdar (118) of Nevermoor Ravens; 3rd = Eldilelle (112) of Bloodshot Warriors

IL: 1st = Graost (126) of Wrecking kru; 2nd = MarSHEEP Faulk (106) of Bill COWher Power Hour; 3rd = Srirad (96) of Red Fang Fury

 

BEST THROWER

Nimphenien Aladanae, of Thee Grandiose Gladiators, has passed for an MML-leading 74 yards,  while Lhiutch (Mauz) is close behind him with 70, and Eomund Doolist (Gottleib Gladiators) is in distant third with 32.

Nimphenien Aladanae

Conference Leaders

NSC: 1st = Nimphenien Aladanae (74) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators; 2nd = Lhiutch (70) of Mauz; 3rd = Butterhands Fumblecatch (26) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators

WFC: 1st = Eomund Doolist (32) of Gottleib Gladiators; 2nd = Manfred Giggler (18) of Gottleib Gladiators; 3rd = Mylm’nor (16) & Ballniss (16) of White Owlz

DVC: 1st = Zarniss (30) of Loren Rockets; 2nd = Gaesmal (20) & Bantain (20) of The Blitzkriegers

F4: 1st = Zarlara (26) of Seathiel Treehawks; 2nd = Juken’ (22) of Skuttle Butts; 3rd = Telulan (16) of Seathiel Treehawks 

SCC: 1st = Alaric Frej (24) of Los Pumas; 2nd = Vendrick (14) of The Bell Keepers; 3rd = Sir Alonne (12) of The Bell Keepers

DW: 1st = Althhor (24) of Bloodshot Warriors; 2nd = Eldilelle (22) of Bloodshot Warriors; 3rd = Soul Gaze (16) of Bloodshot Warriors

IL: 1st = Grimzig (14) of Red Fang Fury; 2nd = MarSHEEP Faulk (6) & WarRAM Sapp (6)of Bill COWher Power Hour

WAC: 1st = Gorbag Marlarr (4) of The Green Tide Titans

 

BEST PASSER

Lhiutch, of Mauz, currently holds the top spot in the MML for S3 with 5 pass completions, while the trio of Nimphenien Aladanae (Thee Grandiose Gladiators), Althhor (Bloodshot Warriors), and Alaric Frej (Los Pumas) are hot on his tail (Why, thank you! I did mean to do that!) with 4 each.

Lhiutch

Conference Leaders

NSC: 1st = Lhiutch (5) of Mauz; 2nd = Nimphenien Aladanae (4) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators; 3rd = Rhasscaeon Aldaloth (2) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators

DW: 1st = Althhor (4) of Bloodshot Warriors; 2nd = Calthrin(3) of Bloodshot Warriors; 3rd = Gesdar (2) of Nevermoor Ravens & Eldilelle (2) of Bloodshot Warriors

SCC: 1st = Alaric Frej (4) of Los Pumas; 2nd = Maxmillian Fleisch (1) of Los Pumas, Sir Alonne (1) of The Bell Keepers, and Defensive (1) of Darkmoon Blades

DVC: 1st = Zarniss (3) of Loren Rockets; 2nd = Gaesmal (2) & Bantain (2) of The Blitzkriegers, and Zebey’huir (2) of Loren Rockets

IL: 1st = Grimzig (3) of Red Fang Fury; 2nd = WarRAM Sapp (1)of Bill COWher Power Hour

WFC: 1st = Eomund Doolist (3) of Gottleib Gladiators; 2nd = Mylm’nor (1), Ballniss (1), Sornyrd (1), and Amalost (1) of White Owlz, Spermadactyl (1) of TMNL, and Manfred Giggler (1) of Gottleib Gladiators

F4: 1st = Zarlara (2), Telulan (2), and Altontor (2) of Seathiel Treehawks, Juken’ (2) of Skuttle Butts, and Pa-tigor (2) of The Bastard Executioners

WAC: 1st = Gorbag Marlarr (1) of The Green Tide Titans

 

BEST RECEIVERS

Rhasscaeon Aldaloth, of The Grandiose Gladiators, and Zeshuir, of the Seathiel Treehawks, are currently tied for the league lead in receptions with 4 each, with the following horde of receivers right behind them at 3 each: Lashamute Squeek (Mauz), Althhor & Eldilelle (Bloodshot Warriors), Srirad (Red Fang Fury), Sornyrd (White Owlz), Mikael Vogin Jr. (Gottleib Gladiators), Zarniss (Loren Rockets), and Maxmillian Fleisch (Los Pumas).

Zeshuir Rhasscaeon Aldaloth

Conference Leaders

NSC: 1st = Rhasscaeon Aldaloth (4) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators; 2nd = Lashamute Squeek (3) of Mauz; 3rd = Butterhands Fumblecatch (2) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators &  Derrat Henry (2) of Mauz

F4: 1st = Zeshuir (4) of Seathiel Treehawks; 2nd = Side Winder (2) of Skuttle Butts & Taey Pelt (2) of The Bastard Executioners

DW: 1st = Althhor (3) & Eldilelle (3) of Bloodshot Warriors; 3rd = Kyrtain (2) of Bloodshot Warriors & Edwina Bleed (2) of Nevermoor Ravens

IL: 1st = Srirad (3) of Red Fang Fury; 2nd = Horny Siragusa (1) of Bill COWher Power Hour

WFC: 1st = Sornyrd (3) of White Owlz & Mikael Vogin Jr. (3) of Gottleib Gladiators; 3rd = Belarithra (1) & Amalost (1) of White Owlz, Torpedoraptor (1) of TMNL, and Manfred Giggler (1) of Gottleib Gladiators

DVC: 1st = Zarniss (3) of Loren Rockets; 2nd = Talmael (2), Lidhil (2), and Banlaen (2) of The Blitzkriegers, and Telithra (2) of Loren Rockets

SCC: 1st = Maxmillian Fleisch (3) of Los Pumas; 2nd = Hans Lamprecht (2) of Los Pumas; 3rd = Velstadt, Royal Aegis (1) of The Bell Keepers & Indrick Boreale (1) of Darkmoon Blades

WAC: 1st = Ripper Wahrd (1) of The Green Tide Titans

 

BIGGEST BRUTE

You wouldn’t think that the MML’s Biggest Brute halfway through S3 would be a skaven, but the Skuttle Butts’ Eviscerator has knocked 6 opponents out so far! Right behind him is Knob Creek (Bill COWher Power Hour) with 5 KOs, and a fire team of knuckle draggers at 4 each: Cheese Grater (Skuttle Butts), Decapitator (Skuttle Butts), Dulain Thagi-Troll (The Frozen Thrones), and Azhag Bruis’Throat (Cans wes eats it).

Eviscerator

Conference Leaders

F4: 1st = Eviscerator (6) of Skuttle Butts; 2nd = Cheese Grater (4) & Decapitator (4) of Skuttle Butts

IL: 1st = Knob Creek (5) of Bill COWher Power Hour; 2nd = Bill RAManowski (3) of Bill COWher Power Hour & Gutrad (3) of Wrecking kru

SCC: 1st = Dulain Thagi-Troll (4) of The Frozen Thrones; 2nd = Grant Hoffenmeister (3) & Rein Advar (3) of Los Pumas

DVC: 1st =Azhag Bruis’Throat (4) of Cans wes eats it; 2nd = Umbean (3) of The Blitzkriegers, Yn-hyn Nag’aur (3) of Merthyr Shock’n’Ore, and Ulgrot Break’Hearts (3) of Cans wes eats it

DW: 1st = Azhag Smash’Eyez (3) of New Orcland Grunts & Xli of the River (3) of The Cold Hard Truth; 3rd = Grazog (2) & Morglum Smash’Arm (2) of New Orcland Grunts, and Uta of Pahualaxa (2) of The Cold Hard Truth

NSC: 1st = Wyei (3) of Mauz; 2nd = Eitimonion Werelenial (2) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators, Goqtoc of Despair (2) of Reptile Dysfunction, and Arnold Kroxigator (2) of Celebrity Reptiles

WFC: 1st =Hannibal Lickter (3) of TMNL; 2nd = Smashceratops (2), Tyrannosaurus Flex (2), Trippertaurus (2), and Killmono Dragon (2) of TMNL, and Edwin Valdred (2) & Tom Tooledup (2) of Gottleib Gladiators

WAC: 1st = Robshank (2) & Big Mo (2) of The Green Tide Titans, and Feraligator (2) and Croconaw (2) of Hissstory of Violence

 

MOST VIOLENT

Wade, of Leaping Lizard, Knob Creek, of Bill COWher Power Hour, and Dulain Thagi-Troll, of The Frozen Thrones, have been keeping apothecaries busy this season, inflicting 5 casualties each thus far.

Wade Dulain Thagi-Troll Knob Creek

Conference Leaders

WAC: 1st = Wade (5) of Leaping Lizard; 2nd = Big Mo (3) of The Green Tide Titans; 3rd = Robshank (2) & Ripper Wahrd (2) of The Green Tide Titans

SCC: 1st = Dulain Thagi-Troll (5) of The Frozen Thrones; 2nd = Velstadt, Royal Aegis (4) of The Bell Keepers; 3rd = Kramek of The Frozen Thrones

IL: 1st = Knob Creek (5) of Bill COWher Power Hour; 2nd = Takru (3) of Wrecking kru; 3rd = Gorfang Ironhide (2) & Grohuk (2) of Red Fang Fury, and Jupiter (2) of Da Orcs of Rome

NSC: 1st = Goqtoc of Despair (3) of Reptile Dysfunction

DW: 1st = Taklor (3) of New Orcland Grunts; 2nd = Raymona Rice (2) of Nevermoor Ravens, Kro’lotha (2) of The Cold Hard Truth, Akzar Break’Tee (2) & Morglum Smash’Arm (2) of New Orcland Grunts, and Gortlaqs (2) of The Cold Hard Truth

F4: 1st = Eviscerator (3) of Skuttle Butts; 2nd = Mahtar’und (2) of Seathiel Treehawks,  War Pig (2) & Hamhock (2) of Pork Attack, and Decapitator (2) of Skuttle Butts

WFC: 1st = Smashceratops (3) and Maimonychus (3) of TMNL; 3rd = Jekil Fentleberry (2) & Xavier Rotbert (2) of Gottleib Gladiators, and Gruntosaurus (2) of TMNL

DVC: 1st =Mitiaedyn (2) of Loren Rockets

 

BEST INTERCEPTOR

Meet Marnast, of Cans wes eats it, the only MML player with an interception to his credit so far this season…for a whopping total of 1 interception on the season.  Congratulations, Death Valley Conference, you’re home to the league’s ballhawk…for now.

Marnast

BEST PUNCHING BAGS

After Week 4, we’ve identified the 4 players who most model their game after Glass Joe.  Jimmy, of Leaping Lizard, Lothanfel, of Loren Rockets, Likite Wring, of Mauz, and Hyper Fang, of Skuttle Butts, have all been knocked out 4 times already!

Hyper Fang Jimmy Likite Wring Lothanfel

 

 

 

 

Conference “Leaders”

WAC: 1st = Jimmy (4) of Leaping Lizard; 2nd = Ripper Wahrd (2) of The Green Tide Titans, Colours Jr (2) of Hissstory of Violence, and Reapwarp Dal’ Shin (2) of Thugz of Wheldrake

DVC: 1st =Lothanfel (4) of Loren Rockets; 2nd = Gabaf (3) of Cans wes eats it (3); 3rd = Zarniss (2), Telithra (2), and Sornithra (2) of Loren Rockets, Gaesmal (2), Banthil (2), and Umbean (2) of The Blitzkriegers, Moe Khandir (2) of Merthyr Shock’n’Ore, and Rickram (2) of Cans wes eats it

NSC: 1st = Likite Wring(4) of Mauz; 2nd = Art Skinkletter (3) of Celebrity Reptiles; 3rd = Rhasscaeon Aldaloth (2) & Suiônduil Elenethir (2) of Thee Grandiose Gladiators, Skinky Wizzleteets (2), Skinky Beaumont (2), and Leon Skinks (2) of Celebrity Reptiles, Wyei (2) & Likamute of Hell (2) of Mauz, and Xhotsa (2) of Reptile Dysfunction

F4: 1st = Hyper Fang (4) of Skuttle Butts; 2nd = Altontor (2), Githaere (2), Dehril (2), Cirost (2), and Akoralu (2) of Seathiel Treehawks,  Chuck Bacon (2) of Pork Attack, and Yel-gor (2), Frizfy Claw (2), and Tra’tigor (2) of The Bastard Executioners

DW: 1st = Lanhor (3) & Raymona Rice (3) of Nevermoor Ravens; 3rd = Eldilelle (2) & Soul Gaze (2) of The Bloodshot Warriors, Tualt of Chaqua (2) of The Cold Hard Truth, and Elthel (2), Fimbien (2), and Tyril Sluggs (2) of Nevermoor Ravens

SCC: 1st = Throne Watcher (3) of The Bell Keepers; 2nd = Velstadt, Royal Aegis (2), Prowling Magus (2), and Smelter Demon (2) of The Bell Keepers, and Meinholf Voltz (2) of Los Pumas

WFC: 1st = Manfred Giggler (2) & Truman Gates (2) of Gottleib Gladiators, Ballniss (2) of White Owlz, and Torpedoraptor (2) of TMNL

IL: 1st = Morglum Goug’Throat (2) of Wrecking kru; 2nd = Grimzig (1) of Red Fang Fury & WarRAM Sapp (1), Horny Siragusa (1), and Stephen Goatkowski (1) of Bill COWher Power Hour