S5 Individual League Leaders (through Wk5)

No cool mosaic this week, but wait, don’t attack me yet! Instead, I offer you more information…LOTS more information! As the race for the Individual Awards heads into the final stretch of 2 regular-season matches, this will give those players chasing the leaders the chance to set some goals for their upcoming games. After all, there is no “I” in team, but there are 3 of them in “Individual League Leaders.” We cool now?

Okay, let’s start with the Best Scorer category, in which no one has been able to touch or down (see what I did there?) the White Owlz’s Sornyrd:

sornyrd

10 Sornyrd White Owlz WFC MML Ldr
8 Conor McGregor Los Pumas SCC Conf Ldr
7 Rackhir Princes of Arioch F4 Conf Ldr
6 John Crawford III Greendale Human Beings F4
6 Stephen Pearcy Snitchburg PieRats IL Conf Ldr
5 Trundlin Mummy Factory IL
5 Han Tavirus Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC
5 Uldaxl Slaan Seers WFC
4 Gorbag Marlarr The Green Tide Titans DVC Conf Ldr
4 Erugoldur “Funny” Dignity DW Conf Ldr (t)
4 Count Benjamin of Carson Mousillon Morningstars DW Conf Ldr (t)
4 Al “the Best” Sharpton Nuffle’s Holy Rollers IL
4 I Wanna Elf Too The Mummy Factory IL
4 Gutrad Wrecking kru IL
4 Celhil Witch’s Coven SCC
4 Grak Yate Yobz 2.3 SCC
3 Xiaoyan The Blitzkriegers DVC
3 Savage Sal Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4
3 Mike Destroyer Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4
3 Chardros Princes of Arioch F4
3 Patchcut Repulsive Ratlings F4
3 Jim “The Showman” Baker Nuffle’s Holy Rollers IL
3 Daniel “da Rookie” Razon Nuffle’s Holy Rollers IL
3 Graoth Wrecking kru IL
3 Lepto Spirosis II Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC
3 Banlaine Witch’s Coven SCC
3 Belarimar Leaf Dancers WAC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Altonanna Leaf Dancers WAC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Martin Praag no5 team WFC
3 NTB White Owlz WFC
2 Lidhil The Blitzkriegers DVC
2 Carol Peletier Walking Dead Reanimated DVC
2 Suiônduil “Eccentric” Dignity DW
2 Alion “The Lion” Dignity DW
2 Vermaeien “Swift” Dignity DW
2 Elric Princes of Arioch F4
2 Slinij Repulsive Ratlings F4
2 Tomasso Snitchburg PieRats IL
2 Slippy II The Mummy Factory IL
2 Rotnail Wrecking kru IL
2 Tehe of Axlotl Reptile Dysfunction NSC Conf Ldr (t)
2 Whiskey foxtrot Solus Savers NSC Conf Ldr (t)
2 Suiônduil Elenethir Thee Grandiose Gladiators NSC Conf Ldr (t)
2 “Cutter” Leishmaniasis Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC
2 Ricky Leaping Lizard WAC
2 Silly Leaping Lizard WAC
2 Grimkrin Granite City Grimbeards WFC

 

Next, the Green Tide Titans’ Gorbag outruns (too easy) his competitors in the Best Rushers category!

gorbag-marlarr

312 Gorbag Marlarr The Green Tide Titans DVC MML Ldr
300 Conor McGregor Los Pumas SCC Conf Ldr
284 Belarimar Leaf Dancers WAC Conf Ldr
256 Ham Shank Greendale Human Beings F4 Conf Ldr
240 Stephen Pearcy Snitchburgh PieRats IL Conf Ldr
238 Tom Praag no5 team WFC Conf Ldr
228 Dagobert de Parravon Mousillon Morningstars DW Conf Ldr
224 Uldaxl Slaan Seers WFC
220 Billy “Magician” Graham Nuffle’s Holy Rollers IL
214 Banlaine Witch’s Coven SCC
208 Grimkrin Granite City Grimbeards WFC
190 Han Tavirus Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC
180 The Foreman The Mummy Factory IL
174 Sornyrd White Owlz WFC
172 Gutrad Wrecking kru IL
170 Tharranduil “Royalty” Dignity DW
168 Grak Yate Yobz 2.3 SCC
164 Nimphenien Aladanae Thee Grandiose Gladiators NSC Conf Ldr

 

In other news, Magician, of Nuffle’s Holy Rollers, passes (better…) Dignity’s Royalty for the top spot in the Best Throwers category:

magician

242 Billy “Magician” Graham Nuffle’s Holy Rollers IL MML Ldr
210 Tharranduil “Royalty” Dignity DW Conf Ldr
196 Amalost White Owlz WFC Conf Ldr
132 The Foreman The Mummy Factory IL
126 Umbean The Blitzkriegers DVC Conf Ldr
90 Nimphenien Aladanae Thee Grandiose Gladiators NSC Conf Ldr
80 Sadric Princes of Arioch F4 Conf Ldr
72 Thetzh Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC Conf Ldr
70 Stephen Pearcy Snitchburgh PieRats IL
54 Alaric Frej Los Pumas SCC
46 Stolichnaya Bill COWher Power Hour DVC
44 Offer Expires… Now! Just Norsin’ Around DW
42 Lildhil The Blitzkriegers DVC
36 Nadanfel Leaf Dancers WAC Conf Ldr (t)
36 Tyly Tusk Flat Earth Angels WAC Conf Ldr (t)
36 Dagobert de Parravon Mousillon Morningstars DW
36 Tom Praag no5 team WFC

 

Nobody’s catching (okay, this is getting shameful) Sornyrd, of the White Owlz, in the Best Receivers category any time soon:

sornyrd-stats

10 Sornyrd White Owlz WFC MML Ldr
7 Al “the Best” Sharpton Nuffle’s Holy Rollers IL Conf Ldr
7 Belarimar Leaf Dancers WAC Conf Ldr
5 Rackhir Princes of Arioch F4 Conf Ldr
5 Wan Dendrophile Thee Grandiose Gladiators NSC Conf Ldr
4 Xiaoyan The Blitzkriegers DVC Conf Ldr
4 Erugoldur “Funny” Dignity DW Conf Ldr (t)
4 Count Benjamin of Carson Mousillon Morningstars DW Conf Ldr (t)
4 Stephen Pearcy Snitchburgh PieRats IL
4 Trundlin The Mummy Factory IL
4 Conor McGregor Los Pumas SCC Conf Ldr
4 Altonanna Leaf Dancers WAC
4 Glenbur Granite City Grimbeards WFC
4 Mylm’nor White Owlz WFC

 

Meanwhile, Just Norsin’ Around’s Batman: The Horse managed to knock out (can’t help it!) his co-leaders from last week and become the sole leader in the Biggest Brutes category:

batman

8 Batman: The Horse Just Norsin’ Around DW MML Ldr
7 IMPWaH Just Norsin’ Around DW
7 Mad magnus ISIC Solus savers NSC Conf Ldr
6 Sandra Bland Greendale Human Beings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
6 MCAttack Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4 Conf Ldr (t)
6 Bernie Praag no5 team WFC Conf Ldr
5 Yyrkoon Princes of Arioch F4
5 Takru Wrecking kru IL Conf Ldr
5 Kelvin Solus savers NSC
5 Wade Leaping Lizard WAC Conf Ldr
5 Doric Ratsmasher Granite City Grimbeards WFC
4 Minty The Green Tide Titans DVC Conf Ldr
4 Jebediah Bullish Mousillon Morningstars DW
4 Slim Pickens New Orcland Grunts DW
4 Lôrund the Crazed Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4
4 Not Eddie The Mummy Factory IL
4 Eddie The Mummy Factory IL
4 Punisher Reptile Dysfunction NSC
4 Davro “Maniac” Clawfist Flat Earth Angels WAC
4 Luanne Leaf Dancers WAC
4 Hrebik Praag no5 team WFC
3 Alion “The Lion” Dignity DW
3 Morglum Smash’Arm New Orcland Grunts DW
3 Wilton Sabotage Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4
3 Ovid the Illmatic Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4
3 Svin the Crafty Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4
3 Makers Mark Bill COWher Power Hour IL
3 Rein Advar Los Pumas SCC Conf Ldr
3 Reapwarp Dal’ Shin Thugz of Wheldrake WAC
3 Basebull Fury Thugz of Wheldrake WAC

 

And Praag no5 team’s Bernie CASually (impressed yet?) stays atop the Most Violent category for yet another week:

bernie

8 Bernie Praag no5 team WFC MML Ldr
6 Robshank The Green Tide Titans DVC Conf Ldr
6 Wade Leaping Lizard WAC Conf Ldr
6 MCAttack Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4 Conf Ldr
6 Eddie The Mummy Factory IL Conf Ldr
5 Alton Sterling Greendale Human Beings F4
5 Takru Wrecking kru IL
5 Not Eddie The Mummy Factory IL
4 Royce Gracie Los Pumas SCC Conf Ldr (t)
4 Dirtiest Randiest Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC Conf Ldr (t)
4 Makers Mark Bill COWher Power Hour DVC
4 Bill RAManowski Bill COWher Power Hour DVC
4 Odell BeckRAM Jr. Bill COWher Power Hour DVC
4 Doric Ratsmasher Granite City Grimbeards WFC
4 Mad magnus ISIC Solus savers NSC Conf Ldr (t)
4 Kelvin Solus savers NSC Conf Ldr (t)
4 IMPWaH Just Norsin’ Around DW Conf Ldr (t)
4 Nice ‘N’ Sticky Just Norsin’ Around DW Conf Ldr (t)

 

Plus, Just Norsin’ Around’s Nice ‘N’ Sticky continues to murder the competition (it’s all about the low-hanging fruit) in the Serial Kills category:

nice

4 Nice ‘N’ Sticky Just Norsin’ Around DW MML Ldr
2 Robshank Green Tide Titans DVC Conf Ldr
2 Not Eddie The Mummy Factory IL Conf Ldr (t)
2 Rotsh Wrecking kru IL Conf Ldr (t)
1 Bill RAManowski Bill COWher Power Hour DVC
1 Horthien “Tenacity” Dignity DW
1 Simenion “Physique” Dignity DW
1 Taklor New Orcland Grunts DW
1 Alton Sterling Greendale Human Beings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
1 Sandra Bland Greendale Human Beings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
1 Jorg Fentleberry Greendale Human Beings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
1 MCAttack Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4 Conf Ldr (t)
1 Finger Lickin’ Lars Norse Leap til Brooklyn F4 Conf Ldr (t)
1 Rackhir Princes of Antioch F4 Conf Ldr (t)
1 Elric Princes of Antioch F4 Conf Ldr (t)
1 Lhyut Repulsive Ratlings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
1 Takru Wrecking kru IL
1 Morgoth Wrecking kru IL
1 Rougned Wrecking kru IL
1 Oatlatl Reptile Dysfunction NSC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Krogquetli Reptile Dysfunction NSC Conf Ldr (t)
1 “Want a Cold One?” Solus Savers NSC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Kelvin Solus Savers NSC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Skallabera Solus Savers NSC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Hans Lamprecht Los Pumas SCC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Royce Gracie Los Pumas SCC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Rein Advar Los Pumas SCC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Morgnee Yate Yobz 2.3 SCC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Tytigor Flat Earth Angels WAC Conf Ldr
1 Gilli Rockhelm Granite City Grimbeards WFC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Vardrin Granite City Grimbeards WFC Conf Ldr (t)
1 Valraz Granite City Grimbeards WFC Conf Ldr (t)

 

Not only are Praag no5 team’s Tom, Rodentia Ad Nauseam’s Han Tavirus, Dignity’s Tenacity, and the Mousillon Morningstars’ Sestonn unable to pass (wait for it…) each other in the Best Interceptors category, but the Bill COWher Power Hour’s Knob Creek, the Walking Dead Reanimated’s Maggie Greene, Praag no5 team’s Karel, Los Pumas’ Harkot Farren, and the Best of Nuffle’s Holy Rollers INTensify (BOOM!!) the struggle by tying their tallies:

tom-knob-maggie karel harkot-farren han-tavirus best-tenacity-sestonn

1 Knob Creek Bill COWher Power Hour DVC MML Leader (t)
1 Maggie Greene Walking Dead Reanimated DVC MML Leader (t)
1 Horthien “Tenacity” Dignity DW MML Leader (t)
1 Sestonn Mousillon Morningstars DW MML Leader (t)
1 Al “the Best” Sharpton Nuffle’s Holy Rollers IL MML Leader (t)
1 Harkot Farren Los Pumas SCC MML Leader (t)
1 Han Tavirus Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC MML Leader (t)
1 Tom Praag no5 team WFC MML Leader (t)
1 Karel Praag no5 team WFC MML Leader (t)

Finally, no one has been able to knock Dignity’s Eccentric out (we’re finally done) of the lead spot in the Best Punching Bags category:

6 Suiônduil “Eccentric” Dignity DW MML Ldr
5 Willy “the Gift” Riggs Nuffle’s Holy Rollers IL Conf Ldr (t)
5 Worthless Snitchburgh PieRats IL Conf Ldr (t)
4 Dagobert de Parravon Mousillon Morningstars DW
4 The Foreman The Mummy Factory IL
4 Endo Metriosis Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC Conf Ldr
3 Stolichnaya Bill COWher Power Hour DVC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Horny Siragusa Bill COWher Power Hour DVC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Bantain The Blitzkriegers DVC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Eugene Porter Walking Dead Reanimated DVC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Erugoldur “Funny” Dignity DW
3 Sestonn Mousillon Morningstars DW
3 Morkgob New Orcland Grunts DW
3 Jorge Fentleberry Greendale Human Beings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
3 Dyvim Princes of Antioch F4 Conf Ldr (t)
3 Cymoril Princes of Antioch F4 Conf Ldr (t)
3 Lyhut Repulsive Ratlings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
3 Scalpke Beastmaster Repulsive Ratlings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
3 Crylutch Repulsive Ratlings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
3 Wytk Repulsive Ratlings F4 Conf Ldr (t)
3 Willips Brighton Just Norsin’ Around IL
3 Munchelstiltskin Snitchburgh PieRats IL
3 Sextus the Duster The Mummy Factory IL
3 Gorfang Eat’Zeye Wrecking kru IL
3 Snow Champions of Valhalla NSC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Hrafngeirr Champions of Valhalla NSC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Mörd Sigurôarson Solus savers NSC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Suiônduil Elenethir Thee Grandiose Gladiators NSC Conf Ldr (t)
3 “Cutter” Leishmaniasis Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC
3 Dirtiest Randiest Rodentia Ad Nauseam SCC
3 Utechix Slaan Seers WFC Conf Ldr (t)
3 The Overseer Mk II Slaan Seers WFC Conf Ldr (t)
3 Sornyrd White Owlz WFC Conf Ldr (t)

 

9 comments

  1. Aw, Royalty loses top passer. But Magician deserves it with his Strong Arm. Long bombs and quick passes are the same to him. Congrats, Magician. …meanwhile, Royalty is sharpening a shiny new rock.

  2. I couldn’ log in before because iforgot my password (or Gaesmal stole it, I don’t konw) but what a huuuuge work!! Thanks a lot!

Join the Conversation